Team 2019-08-07T17:26:56+00:00

AAMI Team /

Growing stronger /

Enter aami team page

Institute AAMI team is a group of dedicated, ambitious and art-loving individuals, who come from most various business and educational fields. We are all passionate about following the essential Institute AAMI goals and vision, which is, in short, promoting art and culture to the wider public, helping artists to evolve and combining art with business. Our diversity is one of our biggest advantages as each team member presents a piece of the puzzle with their knowledge and attributes.

Miha Murn /
Miha Murn /
Founder, owner, director of Institute
President / Salvador and Botticelli club
Responsible leader / ART Expo Ljubljana
Nuša Smolič /
Nuša Smolič /
Head of event organization and customer communication of Institute
President / ART Expo Ljubljana commission
Iztok Marenče /
Iztok Marenče /
Strategic and partners advisor of Institute
Partner / Blue Flamingo project
Daša Podržaj /
Daša Podržaj /
Secretary of Institute
Barbara Novak /
Barbara Novak /
AAMI Platform Operations Coordinator
Janez Podobnik /
Janez Podobnik /
International relations and politics advisor of Institute
Danny Wong /
Danny Wong /
Advisor for China market to Institute
Company secretary / Institute Hong Kong
Blaž Golob /
Blaž Golob /
International smart platforms advisor to Institute
Dr. Michael Knaus /
Dr. Michael Knaus /
Advisor at Botticelli club
Katja Podlipnik /
Katja Podlipnik /
Advisor for printing and graphics to Institute
Peter Ilgo /
Peter Ilgo /
Advisor for diplomacy and business in Republic of Peru to Institute
Lenka Výmolová /
Lenka Výmolová /
Company secretary / Institute Prague
Simona Špilak /
Simona Špilak /
Advisor for leadership development and business coaching
Milan Lapajne /
Milan Lapajne /
Business advisor for Thailand, Myanmar, Cambodia, Laos and Vietnam to Institute
Marinka Krel /
Marinka Krel /
AAMI Platform Administrative Assistant
Gregor Murn /
Gregor Murn /
Official graphic specialist of Institute
Jose Jacob /
Jose Jacob /
Business advisor for India to Institute
Peter Lederer /
Peter Lederer /
Head of technical support of Institute
Alja Žorž /
Alja Žorž /
Cultural heritage and archaeology advisor of Institute
Rex Yeap Zong Xin /
Rex Yeap Zong Xin /
Business advisor for Malaysia and Singapore to Institute
Katja Čemažar /
Katja Čemažar /
Official photographer of Institute
Andreja Thaler /
Andreja Thaler /
Advisor at Botticelli club
Sani Karić /
Sani Karić /
IT and Video Production Assistant to Institute
Dejan Štancer /
Dejan Štancer /
Business advisor for Kazakhstan and Georgia to Institute
Karan Motwani /
Karan Motwani /
Advisor for supply chain for printing and packaging in Asia
Marko Femc /
Marko Femc /
Future technology and electric energy advisor of Institute
Karolína Červenka Kocourková /
Karolína Červenka Kocourková /
Advisor for partners and business in Czech Republic to Institute
Artjom Bajdak /
Artjom Bajdak /
Advisor for business in Russia to Institute
Jure Tomc /
Jure Tomc /
Advisor for business in China to Institute
Vesna Lamovšek /
Vesna Lamovšek /
Office Digitalisation Assistant to Institute
Simona Slapar /
Simona Slapar /
Diplomacy and business advisor for United States of America to Institute
Maruša Tušar /
Maruša Tušar /
Assistant for AAMI Platform to Institute
Ema Kurent /
Ema Kurent /
Astrology advisor of Institute
Arijana Radić /
Arijana Radić /
Assistant for AAMI Platform in Netherlands